Assistants

#48CG

 

General Congregation

Fr. Pedro AGUADO, Fr. General
Fr. Francisco ANAYA, General Assistant for America
Fr. Miguel GIRÁLDEZ, General Assistant for Europe
Fr. Pierre DIATTA, General Assistant for Africa
Fr. József URBÁN, General Assistant for Asia and Viceprovincial Superior of India.

Fr. Ciro GUIDA, General Procurator

Fr. Josep Maria CANET, General Treasurer

Fr. Francesc MULET, General Secretary

ITALY

Fr. Sergio SERENI, Provincial

Fr. Paolo BERTOLLO, Delegate

Fr. Martin BADIANE, Delegate

POLAND

Fr. Mateusz PINDELSKI, Provincial

Fr. Jarosław PABIAN, Delegate

P. Józef MATRAS, Delegate
HUNGARY
Fr. Ádám SZAKÁL, Provincial
Fr. Zsolt CZEGLÉDI, Delegate
Fr. Zsolt LABANCZ, Delegate
EMMAUS
Fr. Jesús ELIZARI, Provincial
Fr. Javier NEGRO, Delegate
Fr. Mariano GRASSA, Delegate
CATALONIA
Fr. Eduard PINI, Provincial
Br. Joan PRAT, Delegate
Fr. Jordi VILÁ, Delegate
AUSTRIA
Fr. Jean de Dieu TAGNE, General Delegate
BETHANY
Fr. Iván RUIZ, Provincial
Fr. Vicente CLIMENT, Delegate
Fr. Víctor GIL, Delegate
SLOVAKIA
Fr. Juraj ĎURNEK, Provincial
Fr. Stanislav ŠIMKOVIČ, Delegate
Fr. Matúš PALAJ, Delegate
ARGENTINA
Fr. Marcelo BENÍTEZ, Provincial
Fr. Ernesto HERRMANN, Delegate
Fr. Sergio CONCI, Delegate
USA - PUERTO RICO
Fr. Fernando NEGRO, Provincial
Fr. Luis Alberto CRUZ, Delegate
Fr. Emilio SOTOMAYOR, Deputy Delegate
MEXICO
Fr. Marco Antonio VÉLIZ, Provincial
Fr. Julio Alberto ÁLVAREZ, Delegate
Fr. Emmanuel SUÁREZ, Delegate
NAZARETH
Fr. Juan Carlos SEVILLANO, Provincial
Fr. Carles SUCH, Delegate
Fr. Juan Pablo ANDUQUIA, Delegate
CENTRAL AMERICA AND THE CARIBBEAN
Fr. Juan Alfonso SERRA, Provincial
Fr. Javier ALONSO, Delegate
Fr. Mauricio VALDIVIA, Delegate
CENTRAL AFRICA
Fr. Evaristus AKEM NDI, Provincial
Fr. Paulinus ABOSE, Deputy Delegate
Fr. Moses KONGMI, Delegate
WEST AFRICA
Fr. Christian EHEMBA, Provincial
Fr. Samson EHEMBA, Delegate
Fr. Pierre Canisius BADJI, Delegate
BRAZIL - BOLIVIA
Fr. Javier AGUIRREGABIRIA, Provincial
Fr. Enivaldo JOAO DE OLIVEIRA, Delegate
Fr. Arilson Aparecido DE OLIVEIRA, Delegate
ASIA PACIFIC
Fr. Miguel ARTOLA, Provincial
Fr. Francis MOSENDE, Delegate
Fr. Jesús BARIÓN, Delegate
GENERAL DELEGATION OF CHILE
Fr. Miguel DEL CERRO, General Delegate
VICEPROVINCE OF CALIFORNIAS
Fr. Hilario FLORES, Vice Provincial
Fr. Daniel VELÁSQUEZ, Delegate
VICARIATE OF CONGO

Fr. Felicien MOUENDJI, Superior Vicarial

VICEPROVINCE OF INDIA
Fr. Thomas PALLITHAZHATHU, Vocal
Fr. Stalin NASIANSE, Delegate

Guests:

Fr. Carles GIL, Coordinator of the Project “PIOUS SCHOOLS GOING FORTH”
Fr. Roberto DALUSUNG, Coordinator of the Vocational Expansion Project in Asia.